Track & Field

PROGRAMS

Preliminary A at 8.30am on Tuesday 8th August 2023
Preliminary B at 8.30am on Wednesday 9th August 2023
Preliminary C at 8.30am on Thursday 10th August 2023

POINTS/RESULTS

Track and Field Preliminary Points

Preliminary A Track & Field Results 

Preliminary B Track & Field Results 

Preliminary C Track & Field Results 

2023 GSV Years 5 & 6 Track & Field Results

Years 5 & 6 Track & Field Results – Tuesday 15th August

Years 5 & 6 Track & Field Results – Wednesday 16th August

PROGRAMS

Championship Division 3 at 8.30am on Wednesday 23rd August 2023
Championship Division 2 at 8.30am on Thursday 24th August 2023
Championship Division 1 at 8.30am on Friday 25th August 2023

POINTS/RESULTS

Track and Field Championship Points

2023 Division Three Track & Field Results

2023 Division Two Track & Field Results

2023 Division One Track & Field Results

PROGRAMS

Finals Evening 5.00pm Tuesday 5th September 2023

Live Stream – 7 different channels

POINTS/RESULTS

2023 Track & Field Finals Evening Results

Venue (Finals Evening): Lakeside Stadium, Aughtie Drive, Albert Park

Continue Reading

Cross Country

PROGRAMS

Preliminary A at 10.00am on Tuesday 16th May 2023
Preliminary B at 12.00pm on Tuesday 16th May 2023
Preliminary C at 2.00pm on Tuesday 16th May 2023

Cross Country Preliminary (A, B & C), Years 5 & 6 & Championship (3, 2 & 1) Results

Cross Country Preliminary Points

Venue: T.H. Westfield Reserve, Yarra Bend Park , Fairfield (Mel Ref 30 H12). Please note there is very limited parking available.

Preliminary Cross Country Course Map

Championship (Division 1, 2 & 3) 9.30am Friday 26th May 2023

Cross Country Championship Points

Venue: Cruden Farm, Langwarrin (Mel Ref 103 G5). There are no dogs allowed on site (excepting assistance dogs).

Championship Cross Country Course Map

Continue Reading

Diving & Swimming

PRELIMINARY CARNIVALS – Not Held 2024

PROGRAMS

Preliminary A at 8.00am on Friday 3rd March 2023
Preliminary B at 12.30pm on Friday 3rd March 2023
Preliminary C at 8.00am on Monday 6th March 2023

RESULTS

2023 Diving Preliminary Points 2023 Swimming Preliminary Points
2023 Preliminary A Dive Scores 2023 Preliminary A Swim Results 
2023 Preliminary B Dive Scores 2023 Preliminary B Swim Results 
2023 Preliminary C Dive Scores  2023 Preliminary C Swim Results 

CHAMPIONSHIP CARNIVALS

2024 Championship Diving Division Allocation

2024 Championship Swimming Division Allocation

PROGRAMS

Division 2 at 8.00am on Friday 1st March 2024
Division 1 at 12.30pm on Friday 1st March 2024
Division 3 at 8.00am on Monday 4th March 2024

RESULTS

2024 Diving Championship Points 2024 Swimming Championship Points 
2024 Division 1 Dive Score 2024 Division 1 Swim Results
2024 Division 2 Dive Score 2024 Division Two Swim Results
2024 Division 3 Dive Score 2024 Division 3 Swim Results

FINALS EVENING

Finals Evening 7.30pm (doors open 6.30pm) Tuesday 26 March 2024

2024 GSV Dive & Swim Finals Evening Program – General

2024 GSV Diving & Swimming Program – Detailed

2023 Diving & Swimming Finals Evening Results

Venue: MSAC, Aughtie Drive, Albert Park

2024 Live Stream links below

Diving Live Stream

Swimming Live Stream

2023 GSV YEARS 5 & 6 DIVING & SWIMMING

Diving AM Results Swimming AM Results
Diving PM Results Swimming PM Results

 

Continue Reading

  • Toorak
  • Strathcona
  • Stmargarets
  • Stcatherines
  • Starofthesea
  • Siena
  • Shelford
  • Sacrecoeur
  • Ruyton
  • Plc
  • Sion
  • Olmc
  • Mlc
  • Mentone
  • Melbournegirlsgrammar
  • Lowtherhall
  • Loreto
  • Lauriston
  • Korowa
  • Ivanhoe
  • Genazzano
  • Firbank
  • Fintona
  • Camberwell