Author Archive

Publications

2019

2019

2018

2018

2017

2017

2016

2016

2015

2015

2014

2014

2013

2013

2012

2012

2011

2011

2010

2010

2009

2009

2008

2008

2007

2007

2006

2006

2005

2005

2004

2004

2003

2003

2002

2002

2001

2001

Continue Reading

Results Publication

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001

 

Continue Reading

Carnival Results

2021

2020

  • Diving
    • Championship Carnivals – not held
    • Finals Evening – not held
  • Swimming
    • Championship Carnivals – not held
    • Finals Evening – not held
  • Cross Country
    • Championship Carnivals – not held
  • Track and Field
    • Championship Carnivals – not held
    • Finals Evening – not held

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005

2004

2003

2002

Continue Reading

Track & Field

150908TFFin_TE-016ed1PROGRAMS

Preliminary A at 8.30am on Tuesday 9th August, 2022
Preliminary B at 8.30am on Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Preliminary C at 8.30am on Thursday 11th August, 2022

 

POINTS/RESULTS

Track and Field Preliminary Points

Preliminary A Track & Field Results 

Preliminary B Track & Field Results 

Preliminary C Track & Field Results 

PROGRAMS

Championship Division 3 at 8.30am on Wednesday 24th August, 2022
Championship Division 2 at 8.30am on Thursday 25th August, 2022
Championship Division 1 at 8.30am on Friday 26th August, 2022

POINTS/RESULTS

Track and Field Championship Points

Division Three Track & Field Results

Division Two Track & Field Results

Division One Track & Field Results

PROGRAMS

Finals Evening 5.00pm Tuesday 6th September, 2022

POINTS/RESULTS

Track & Field Finals Evening Results

Venue: Lakeside Stadium, Aughtie Drive, Albert Park (Mel Ref 57 H3)

Continue Reading

Cross Country

PROGRAMS

Preliminary A at 10.00am on Tuesday 17th May, 2022
Preliminary B at 12.00pm on Tuesday 17th May, 2022
Preliminary C at 2.00pm on Tuesday 17th May, 2022

Cross Country Preliminary (A, B & C ) Results

Cross Country Preliminary Points

Venue: T.H. Westfield Reserve, Yarra Bend Park , Fairfield (Mel Ref 30 H12). Please note there is very limited parking available.

Preliminary Cross Country Course Map

Championship (Division 1, 2 & 3) 9.30am Friday 27th May, 2022

Championship (Division 1, 2 & 3) Cross Country Results

Cross Country Championship Points

Venue: Cruden Farm, Langwarrin (Mel Ref 103 G5). There are no dogs allowed on site (excepting assistance dogs).

Championship Cross Country Course Map

Continue Reading

Diving & Swimming

PROGRAMS150324bm-44a

Preliminary A at 8.00am on Friday 4th March, 2022 
Preliminary B at 12.30pm on Friday 4th March, 2022 
Preliminary C at 8.00am on Monday 7th March, 2022

Spectators are permitted. As per the requirements of MSAC, 18 years and above will need to provide proof of vaccination upon entry to the facility.

Seating will be allocated for spectators separately to schools and we request that physical distancing is maintained and their is no interaction with students or staff.

Mask wearing rules apply, within the current Government directives.

Diving Preliminary Points Swimming Preliminary Points
Preliminary A Dive Scores Preliminary A Swim Results
Preliminary B Dive Scores Preliminary B Swim Results
Preliminary C Dive Scores Preliminary C Swim Results

Championship Diving Division Allocation

Championship Swimming Division Allocation
150324_DivCh-053ed1

Division 3 at 8.00am on Tuesday 22nd March, 2022
Division 2 at 12.30pm on Tuesday 22nd March, 2022
Division 1 at 8.00am on Wednesday 23rd March, 2022

Diving Championship Points Swimming Championship Points
Division One Dive Scores Division One Swim Results
Division Two Dive Scores Division Two Swim Results
Division Three Dive Scores Division Three Swim Results

Finals Evening 7.30pm (doors open 6.30pm) Friday 1st April 2022

2022 GSV Dive & Swim Finals Evening Program

Error embedding FlippingBook shortcode, please check the flipbook url. (https://online.flippingbook.com/view/968669673/)

Diving & Swimming Finals Evening Results

Venue: MSAC, Aughtie Drive, Albert Park (Mel Ref 57 G4)

2022 Live Stream links below

Diving Live Stream

Swimming Live Stream

Continue Reading

  • Toorak
  • Strathcona
  • Stmargarets
  • Stcatherines
  • Starofthesea
  • Siena
  • Shelford
  • Sacrecoeur
  • Ruyton
  • Plc
  • Sion
  • Olmc
  • Mlc
  • Mentone
  • Melbournegirlsgrammar
  • Lowtherhall
  • Loreto
  • Lauriston
  • Korowa
  • Ivanhoe
  • Genazzano
  • Firbank
  • Fintona
  • Camberwell