• Camberwell Girls Grammar School

    Camberwell Girls Grammar School

  • Fintona Girls School

    Fintona Girls School

  • Firbank Grammar School

    Firbank Grammar School

  • Genazzano FCJ College

    Genazzano FCJ College

  • Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

    Ivanhoe Girls' Grammar School

  • Korowa Anglican Girls' School

    Korowa Anglican Girls' School

  • Lauriston Girls' School

    Lauriston Girls' School

  • Loreto Toorak

    Loreto Toorak

  • Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School

    Lowther Hall Anglican Grammar School

  • Melbourne Girls Grammar

    Melbourne Girls Grammar

  • Mentone Girls' Grammar School

    Mentone Girls' Grammar School

  • Methodist Ladies' College

    Methodist Ladies' College

  • Our Lady of Mercy College

    Our Lady of Mercy College

  • Our Lady of Sion College

    Our Lady of Sion College

  • Presbyterian Ladies' College

    Presbyterian Ladies' College

  • Ruyton Girls' School

    Ruyton Girls' School

  • Sacré Coeur

    Sacré Coeur

  • Shelford Girls' Grammar

    Shelford Girls' Grammar

  • Siena College

    Siena College

  • Star of the Sea

    Star of the Sea

  • St Catherine's School

    St Catherine's School

  • St Margaret's School

    St Margaret's School

  • Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School

    Strathcona Baptist Girls Grammar School

  • Toorak College

    Toorak College

Welcome to Girls Sport Victoria

Girls Sport Victoria is one of the largest independent girls' school sporting Associations in Victoria. Within our member schools, nearly 15,000 girls from years seven to twelve have the opportunity to be involved in more than 20 sports - in weekly sport competitions, carnivals, tournaments and skills development programs.

GSV takes pride in providing opportunities specifically for girls and encourages girls to enjoy sport throughout their school years and beyond.

Noticeboard

GSV wishes you a Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year. Have a safe holiday and see you in the New Year.

Carnivals

  • Track and Field

    Track and Field

    Preliminary A Tuesday 15th August, 2017
    Preliminary B Wednesday 16th August, 2017
    Preliminary C Thursday 17th August, 2017

    Championship Division 1 Tuesday 30th August, 2017
    Championship Division 2 Wednesday 31st August, 2017
    Championship Division 3 Thursday 1st September, 2017

    Finals Evening Tuesday 12th September, 2017

    Venue: Lakeside Stadium, Aughtie Drive, Albert Park (Mel Ref 57 H3)

    See Results

  • Diving and Swimming

    Diving and Swimming

    Preliminary A (am) Friday 3rd March, 2017
    Preliminary B (pm) Friday 3rd March, 2017
    Preliminary C (am) Monday 6th March, 2017

    Division 1 (Diving) Monday 20th March, 2017
    Division 3 (am) Tuesday 21st March, 2017
    Division 2 (pm) Tuesday 21st March, 2017
    Division 1 (Swimming) Wednesday 22nd March, 2017

    Finals Evening Tuesday 28th March, 2017

    Venue: MSAC, Aughtie Drive, Albert Park (Mel Ref 57 G4)

    See Results

  • Cross Country

    Cross Country

    Preliminary A at 10.00am on Tuesday 23rd May, 2017
    Preliminary B at 12.00pm on Tuesday 23rd May, 2017
    Preliminary C at 2.00pm on Tuesday 23rd May, 2017

    Venue: Yarra Bend, Fairfield (Mel Ref 30 H12)

    Championship 9.30am Friday 2nd June, 2017

    Venue: Bundoora Park, Bundoora (Mel Ref 19 G3)

    See Results

  • Toorak
  • Strathcona
  • Stmargarets
  • Stcatherines
  • Starofthesea
  • Siena
  • Shelford
  • Sacrecoeur
  • Ruyton
  • Plc
  • Sion
  • Olmc
  • Mlc
  • Mentone
  • Melbournegirlsgrammar
  • Lowtherhall
  • Loreto
  • Lauriston
  • Korowa
  • Ivanhoe
  • Genazzano
  • Firbank
  • Fintona
  • Camberwell

Contact

86 Anderson St, Sth Yarra
03 9862 9260
Instagram
Twitter

Instagram

Twitter